Live Music Calendar

This listing features ongoing music acts and events at bars, restaurants, and venues. Please see our events listings for special one-time music events.

VALLARTA

Act II Entertainment (Basilio Badillo 330)

  • Us Two & The Band on Wed at 7:30 pm
  • Bob’s Karaoke Party on Wed at 8:00 pm
  • More @ act2pv.com

BabelBar (Aquiles Serdán 437, Isla del Cuale)

  • Live Music on Sun from 1:00 to 3:00 pm

Cafe Roma (Encino 287)

  • Karaoke Party with Catherine on Wed and Fri at 6:30 pm

Captain Don’s (Honduras 126)

  • Sylvie & The Zippers on Fri from 9:00 pm to 12:00 am
  • Da Crew on Sat from 9:00 pm to 12:00 am

Cuates y Cuetes (Calle Francisca Rodríguez/Los Muertos Beach)

  • Esaú Galván plays Flamenco Guitar on Sat from 10:30 am to 1:00 pm
  • Fiery Flamenco Group Tatewari on Wed from 8:00 to 10:00 pm

Devils Bar Live (527 Morelos)

  • 3:Tones on Friday from 11:00pm to 1:00am
  • Soul Trip every Saturday from 12 – 2:00 am
  • The Zippers every Sunday from 9 – 11:00 pm

El Bar at Food Park PV

  • The Black Tequila on Sat at 9:00 pm

El Sonador (Calle Ignacio Luis Vallarta 229)

  • Soul Trip on Sun from 11:00 pm to 2:00 am

Hot Spot (Allende 120, Malecon)

  • DJ Raul with Electronic and Beach House Music on Fri at 8:00 pm

Incanto (Insurgentes 109)

  • Zen Hour is Tue-Sun at 4:00 pm
  • Tongo & Joby for breakfast Tue-Sun at 9:00 am
  • Red Suitcase Band on Sun and Wed at 7:30 pm
  • Zoe Wood & Eduardo Leon on Thu at 5:00 pm
  • Open Mic on Thu at 7:30 pm
  • Joan Houston on Fri at 5:00 pm
  • Luis & Fernando on Fri at 7:30 pm
  • Lady Zen on Fri at 8:00 pm
  • Cheko & Alex on Sat at 7:30 pm
  • Yuvia on Sun at 5:00 pm
  • Cheko Ruiz Gypsy Kings on Sun at 8:00 pm
  • Tongo on Tue at 5:00 pm
  • Santiago Martin on Tue at 7:00 pm
  • Joby Hernandez on Wed at 5:00 pm
  • More @ incantovallarta.com

The Jazz Foundation (Allende 116)

Kelly’s Pour Favor (Lazaro Cardenas 245)

  • Tequila Rush on Tue at 7:00pm
  • 3:Tones on Thu at 7:00pm
  • Soul Trip on Sat at 7:00pm

Luke’s Bar (Peru 1231)

  • Trez Cuartoz on Fri at 3:00pm
  • Soul Trip on Tue at 3:00pm

Mi Pueblito

  • Live Mariachi on Sat at 6:00pm
  • Folclorico Dancing & Music on Wed at 6:30pm

Nacho Daddy (Basilio Badillo 287)

  • Da Crew on Thur at 8:30pm
  • Texas Embassy Blues Band on Fri at 8:30pm
  • Damaged Goods on Sat at 8:00pm

Roxy Rock House (Ignacio L Vallarta 217)

  • Live Rock on Fri and Sat at 11:00pm
  • Service Industry Night with Live Music on Sun

Warique (Aquiles Serdan 280)

  • Luis Ortega on Fri and Sun from 7:00 to 10:00pm

Que?Pasa (625 Aquiles Serdan)

  • Adriana Ramirez “Electric Grandma and The Gorillas” on Fri 7:30-10:30 pm
  • Tequila Rush on Sat from 7:00 to 10:00pm

Zapata Antojería y Bar (Lázaro Cárdenas 308)

  • Electrocumbia & Dance Mixes on Fri at 10:00pm
  • Salsa, bachata, son, cumbia DJ on Sat at 10:00pm

RIVIERA NAYARIT

Ana Banana’s (La Cruz)

  • Paul and the Availables on Fri from 7:00 to 10:00pm

Drunken Duck (Avenida Mexico, Centro, Bucerías)

  • The Gecko Band on Wed at 8:00pm
  • Que Tal Band on Thur at 9:00pm
  • Pacific Rock at 5:30pm and LaBandra at 9:00pm every Fri
  • Calavera Beach every Sat at 9:00pm
  • The Gecko Band  at 6:00 and Que Tal Band at 9:30 every Sun

El Atico (Jose Mariscal 33, Sayultia)

  • Soul Trip on Tue at 9:30pm

Octopus’s Garden/Hikurir (Coral 66, La Cruz)

  • Los Oscaritos every Thu at 8:00pm

To be included in this directory, add your listing at vallartatribune.com/eventos. Deadline for print publication is the Friday before Thursday publication date.

Last updated: July 7, 2018